The Great Theta Omicron Scroll

Spring ’75: Charter Line

    • 1. Reynauld M. Williams
    • 2. Gregory Reid
    • 3. Sidney H. Evans
    • 4. Raymond A. McAllister*
    • 5. Thurston E. Frazier
    • 6. Perry Hodge
    • 7. Winfred Falls
    • 8. Charles D. Watts

 

Fall ’75: De Boyes

Dean: Raymond A. McAllister

    • 1. Alex D. Sharpless
    • 2. Gregory L. Molden
    • 3. James N. Brewer
    • 4. Louis A. Newsome

 

Fall ’76: Spirit/Mellow Madness

Dean: Louis A. Newsome

    • 1. Gordon T. Cureton
    • 2. Dewey M. Clayton
    • 3. Spencer A. Wynne
    • 4. Barry S. Stanback
    • 5. DeSota A. Wilson

 

Fall ’77: The Force

Deans: DeSota A. Wilson and Barry S. Stanback

    • 1. William Bynum, Jr.
    • 2. Leland Rogers
    • 3. Wayne Davis
    • 4. Michael McAllister
    • 5. Derrick Boone, Sr.
    • 6. Bert Piggott, Jr.
    • 7. Lee Williams*
    • 8. Jack Brayboy, III

 

Spring ’78: The Renaissance

    Dean: Jack Brayboy, III
    • 1. Gregory Parker*
    • 2. Michael Thompson

 

Spring ’79: The Process

    Dean: Lee B. Williams
    • 1. James Rankin*
    • 2. Kelvin Harris
    • 3. Mackey Purvis

 

Fall ’79: Legacy

    Dean: Kirk Holston
    • 1. Jack Howell, Jr.
    • 2. Hugh Andre Holston
    • 3. Lonnie Dawes
    • 4. Curtis Jackson
    • 5. Richard Cooper
    • 6. Elbert Avery
    • 7. Byron Rawlinson

 

Spring ’81: Destiny

    Dean: Hugh Andre Holston
    • 1. Mark Canady
    • 2. Andre Blount
    • 3. Adrian Douglass
    • 4. Michael Holland
    • 5. Darryl Moore
    • 6. Alvin Alston

 

Fall ’81: Infinity

    Dean: Jack Howell, Jr.
    • 1. Kenneth Ward
    • 2. Joseph Green, Jr.
    • 3. Anthony Simons
    • 4. Kevin Jones

 

Fall ’82: Tenacity

Dean: Andre Blount

AD: Anthony Simons

    • 1. Fred Kincaid*
    • 2. Kenneth Harris
    • 3. Paul Swann
    • 4. Elouis Watford
    • 5. Keith Spelman
    • 6. Alan Frazier
    • 7. Kenneth Flowers
    • 8. Anthony Baker
    • 9. Brian Dalton
    • 10. Keith Cooper

 

Spring ’83: Integrity

    Dean: Chris Miller
  • 1. Randy Emory
  •   2. Christopher Dooley

 

Fall ’83: Trinity

    Dean: Anthony Simons
    • 1. Roy Flood, Jr.
    • 2. Phillip Baldwin
    • 3. George Wilson

 

Fall ’84: Intensity

    Dean: Kenneth Harris
    • 1. Marcellas Smith
    • 2. Michael Ingram
    • 3. Edmondson, Jr.
    • 4. Anthony Martin
    • 5. Todd Mason

 

Fall ’85: Solitary

    Dean: George Wilson
    • 1. Kevin Mason

 

Spring ’86: Syncronicity

    Dean: Todd Mason
    • 1. Michael Leake
    • 2. William Lawrence, Jr.
    • 3. Cleveland Lewis
    • 4. Paul Drummond, Jr.

 

Spring ’87: Adversity

    Dean: Todd Mason
    • 1. Christopher Wilson
    • 2. James Gibbs, III

 

Fall ’87: Audacity

    Dean: Cleveland Lewis
    • 1. Kenneth Pugh
    • 2. Alfred Payne
    • 3. Demitrius Anthony
    • 4. Herb Richmond

 

Fall ’88: Unity

    Dean: James Gibbs, III
    • 1. Jesse Lee Cook Jr.
    • 2. Charles L. Alston, Jr.*
    • 3. Bryon Evans

 

Spring ’89: Reality

    Dean: Alfred Payne
    • 1. John Leslie Bell
    • 2. Kevin Davis
    • 3. Shondell Graham

 

Fall ’89: Eternity

    Dean: Charles Alston, Jr.
    • 1. Karlton Pettis
    • 2. William Hawkins, Jr.
    • 3. Jonathon Martin
    • 4. Jerry Pullen
    • 5. Calvert Jeffries
    • 6. Wendell McCain

 

Spring ’91: IncepTiOn

    Dean: John Leslie Bell
    • 1. Otis Foster III
    • 2. Maurice Bennett*
    • 3. Paul Chip Deavers
    • 4. Almer Reddick (HONCHO) “AlmerBama”

 

Fall ’91: Tradition

Dean: Wendell McCain

    • 1. Hans Yeates “Hans-Solo”
    • 2. Erik Moses (HONCHO)”The ThinKer”
    • 3. Fred Rusher* “Comatose”
    • 4. Brian Reese “The Hard Way”
    • 5. Larry Smith “Confucious”

 

Spring ’92: AmbiTiOn

Dean: Almer Reddick

AD: Hans Yates

    • 1. Johnny Boyd Woodhouse, Jr. “3 Times Dope”
    • 2. Robert Selden “Boy Wonder”
    • 3. Jimmy Lewis, Jr. “Space Ghost”
    • 4. Matthew Bradley (HONCHO) “Flipper”
    • 5. Rodney Holder (ROCK) “Dark Vader”
    • 6. Greg McLeod “Bruce Lee Roy”
    • 7. Reggie O’Rourke “Brain Storm”

 

Spring ’93: DevoTiOn

Dean: Larry Smith

AD: Rodney Holder

    • 1. Dave Smith “Mr. Myxzlplix”
    • 2. John Selden “Redman”
    • 3. Carlos Pauling (HONCHO) “Mr. Big Stuff”
    • 4. Corey Brown “SNUPE”
    • 5. Toure Claiborne “Koolwhip”

 

Fall ’93: InspiraTiOn

Dean: Matt Bradley

AD: Carlos Pauling

    • 1. Christopher Leevy Johnson “Wordsworth”
    • 2. Eric Lamont Johnson “2-Pac”
    • 3. Terry Lamont Wallace “Babyface”
    • 4. Johnny Earl Artis “The Brown Hornet”
    • 5. Kwame Toure Jackson (HONCHO) “BucKwheat”
    • 6. Edward Francis Hanes Jr.(ROCK) “Special Ed”

 

Spring ’96: Genesis

Dean: Kwame Toure Jackson

AD: Eric Lamont Johnson

    • 1. Eugene H. Alexander Purvis, Jr. “Snake Eyes”
    • 2. Melvin Darnell Green III “OG”
    • 3. Terry Chamonte Deas (HONCHO) “K.R.E.A.M.”
    • 4. Kevin Antonio Gordon “Britannica”
    • 5. Lee Raymond Gause “Stairmaster”
    • 6. Casey Lamont Mitchell (ROCK) “Atlas”
    • 7. Jason Allen Brown “GQ”
    • 8. Timothy J. Rolle “Milky Way”
    • 9. Rashard Irving Gathers “X-Files”
    • 10. Christopher Adam Gantt “Lifestyles”

 

Spring ’97: Untouchables

Dean: Christopher Adam Gant

AD: Casey Mitchell

    • 1. Alexius Purvis “Red Alert”
    • 2. Larry Mabine “ESP”
    • 3. Travis Floyd Cooper* “The Guardian Angel”
    • 4. Brian Middleton “Diamond Back”
    • 5. Jimmy Dwaine Moore (HONCHO) “Mufassa”
    • 6. Duane King “Amaretto”
    • 7. Tramell Brown “100 Grand”
    • 8. Vinston Rozier “Boomerang”
    • 9. Anthony Braddy (ROCK) “Kappachino”

 

Spring ’98: Kappatal Punishment

Dean: Casey Lamont Mitchell

AD: Anthony Braddy

    • 1. Brian Levar Wrighten “Klimaxxx”
    • 2. Aaron Christopher Fisher (ROCK) “Kleptomaniac”
    • 3. Christopher Andre Walker “Kritical Kondition”
    • 4. Willie Edward Alston, Jr. (HONCHO) “NUPE-rin”

 

Summer ’99: Apokalypse

Dean: Brian Levar Wrighten

AD: Christopher Andre Walker

    • 1. Bonswa Devon Banks “Konan”
    • 2. Damon Rashaad Parrish “Kryptic”
    • 3. Brian Wayne Rodgers* “Maverick”
    • 4. Byron Jerome Wilson (HONCHO) “Prodigy”
    • 5. Courtney Brian Hill “Houdini”
    • 6. Rhyan Levi Freeman “Kamakazi”
    • 7. Glenn Franklin Ford “Kronic”

 

Spring ’00: Konspiracy Theory

Dean: Christopher Andre Walker

AD: Bonswa Devon Banks

    • 1. Reginald Bonitez Manning “Kommotion”
    • 2. Temante Luther Leary “Konceit”
    • 3. Timothy Dwayne Kincaid (HONCHO) “Kollossos”
    • 4. Johari Ozell Powell “The Kloak”
    • 5. Brandon Marcus Lofton “Klass Aktion”
    • 6. Paul Lawrence Moore, II “Kaluah”
    • 7. James Francis Cyrus, IV (ROCK) “Kujo”
    • 8. Jason Maurice Capel “Professor X”

 

Fall 2K1: InKarcerated SKarfaces

Dean: Rhyan Levi Freeman

AD: Damon Rashaad Parrish

    • 2. Matthew Jackson, Jr. “Klutch”
    • 3. Edgar Theodore Breeden, Jr. “Kode Red”
    • 4. Larry Douglas Melton, II (ROCK) “Tenacious D”
    • 5. Walter Lee Thompson, III (HONCHO) “The Professional”
    • 6. Robert Allen Harris* “Kadaillac”

 

Fall 2K2: Kollateral Damage

Dean: Johari Ozell Powell

AD: Walter Lee Thompson

    • 1. Stephen Mitchell Gibson, Jr. “Kold Front”
    • 2. Jonathan Akinyele Coker “KoKaine”
    • 3. James Lynwood Turrentine “Koncealment”
    • 4. John Richard Cleveland “Kuiet Storm”
    • 5. Joshua Brandon Neal “The Negotiator”
    • 6. Harrison Alexander Leroy Hall “Software”
    • 7. Andre Jhirmont Wesson (HONCHO) “Kapone”
    • 8. Courtney Charles Crawford (ROCK) “Khaos”
    • 9. Andre Lamont Williams “Tail Back”

 

Spring 2K4: Krash Kourse

Dean: Matthew Jackson, Jr.

AD: Courtney Charles Crawford

    • 1. Adhanom Tewdebrahan Yohannes “Skeletor”
    • 2. Blake Allen Cole “Mastermind”
    • 3. William Otis White, Jr. (ROCK) “Konfucious”
    • 4. Jacque Marquette Lewis “Titanik”
    • 5. Jermaine Donte Royal “Krown Royal”
    • 6. Foster Ofori Kyei (HONCHO) “Eklipse”
    • 7. Guy Mitchell Baker, Jr. “Broadway”
    • 8. David Anthony Noel, III “King Pin”

 

Spring 2K5: The Verdikt

Dean: Stephen Mitchell Gibson, Jr.

AD: Foster Ofori Kyei

    • 1. Eric Halston Butcher “Kommissioner”
    • 2. Morgan Kristopher Buck (HONCHO) “Kascade”
    • 3. Christopher Lee Bostick (ROCK) “TOrque”

 

Fall 2K5: The ReKlamaTiOn

Dean: Foster Ofori Kyei

AD: Chrisopher Lee Bostick

    • 1. Chideze Efrem Oriaku “KlocKworK”
    • 2. Peyton Keith Harris “Braveheart”
    • 3. Joel Clifton Frye “Kamouflage”
    • 4. Jeffery Lee Woods II (HONCHO) “Juggernaut”
    • 5. Lawrence Tweh Keah Jr (ROCK) “ReKoil”
    • 6. Alton Ray Anderson Jr “Avalanche”
    • 7. Bobby Trevon Sutton “OutKast”
    • 8. George Wiley Clinton Moreland III “BacKlash”
    • 9. Kevin Anthony Lyles “TeKK Nine”

 

Spring 2K7 : Diamonds In The Rough

Dean: Jeffery Lee Woods II

AD: George Wiley Clinton Moreland III

    • 1. Daryl Gregory Porter II (ROCK) “AnKhor”
    • 2. Gareth Edward Tiabor Keah “The Kourier”
    • 3. Geoffrey Fleming Dudley (HONCHO) “Kasper”

 

Fall 2K7: The Kurse

Dean: George Wiley Clinton Moreland III

AD: Gareth Edward Tiabor Keah

    • 1. Christopher Eric Draughn “KACE Klosed”
    • 2. Mutaurwa Benjamin Mapondera “The Kronicle”
    • 3. Jere’L D’Vonn Hough (HONCHO) “KonKrete”
    • 4. Frederick Jamal Cave (ROCK) “AlKatraz “
    • 6. Emeka Chibueze Anen “KappaTOl Hill;
    • 7. Jeffery Loren Smith “Unforgivable”

 

Fall 2K8: Kriminal Kompliance

Dean: Gareth Edward Tiabor Keah

AD: Jere’L D’Vonn Hough

    • 1. Jordan Patrick Mason “ShowKACE”
    • 2. Dekory Rashad Woods “Ill Kontempt”
    • 3. Stefan Gary Allicock “SKarface”
    • 4. Justin Christopher Byers (HONCHO) “Kodeine”
    • 6. Alvin Justin Rucker (ROCK) “K.I.L.O.”

 

Fall 2K9: Kut 4 PerfeKTiOn

Dean: Justin Christopher Byers

AD: Stefan Gary Allicock

    • 1. Jonathan Samuel Holston “EnKore”
    • 2. Christopher Maurice Lyle “Kurrency”
    • 3. Darius Trevor Love (ROCK) “PinnaKle”
    • 4. Kene Oscar Onuorah (HONCHO) “NovaKANE”

 

Fall 2K10: K.R.I.S.I.S.

Dean: Stefan Gary Allicock

AD: Kene Oscar Onuorah

    • 1. Christian Devon Bragg “UnKut”
    • 2. Tyrone Michael McNeil “Wild Kard”
    • 3. Jonathan David Sanchez, Jr. “Kapo”
    • 4. Denzel Wesley McCollum (ROCK) “Kannibal”
    • 5. Joseph Augusta Bryant II “ResurreKtion”
    • 6. David Earl Roberts III (HONCHO) “ExeKUTioner”
    • 7. David Philip Artin “Kon Artist”

 

Fall 2K11: 100 PROOF

Dean: Kene Oscar Onuorah

AD: Denzel Wesley McCollum

    • 1. Kelvin Michael Anthony “Korrupt”
    • 2. Kehinde Trevor Adeoti (ROCK) “HerKules”
    • 3. James Daniel Stewart, III “Kevlar”
    • 4. Tevin DaJuan Neal “noTOrious”
    • 5. Keenan Donald Harrell “IllmatiK”
    • 6. Rashad Tyques Wilkerson (HONCHO) “Klark Kent”

 

Spring 2K13: The ArKhetype

Dean: Denzel Wesley McCollum

AD: Tevin DaJuan Neal

    • 1. Maurice Deon Copeland, Jr. “RiKochet”
    • 2. Joseph Brian Blake (ROCK) “Vitality”
    • 3. Joseph Rayfield Level, III (HONCHO) “HavoK”

 

Spring 2K14: Krimson Kartel

Dean: Tevin DaJuan Neal

AD: Kehinde Trevor Adeoti

    • 1. Moses Shiwoh Richards “Khronos”
    • 2. Jason Donovan Reid (ROCK) “ReKon”
    • 3. Demetrius Ranier Pitts “KonvicTiOn”
    • 4. Daniel Tate Davenport “Apollo”
    • 5. Cameron Drew Campbell “Konstantine”
    • 6. Elton James Rodgers (HONCHO) “VIKodin”

 

Spring 2K16: ReKrudescence

Dean: Elton James Rodgers

  • 1. Micheal Jeffrey Curry “Krucifix”
  • 2. Nathanael Pennington Jones (ROCK) “StoiK”
  • 3. Dezbee Jontrell McDaniel “Kogent”
  • 4. Stanton William Fields “PiKasso”
  • 5. VeQuain Dwayne Joyner (HONCHO) “TrOjan”
  • 6. Anis El Marzouki “Koronary”
  • 7. Michael Rashaad Galloway “BelliKose”
  • 8. Kennedy Rashod Meeks “Kraken

 

Spring 2K17: K.R.E.A.M.

Dean: VeQuain Dwayne Joyner

AD: Stanton William Fields

  • 1. D’Shaun Collie Cooper “KonducTOr”
  • 2. Ryan Jordan Byrd (HONCHO) “EsKobar”
  • 3. John Lewis Atwater “SpartiKus”
  • 4. Miles Preston Hackett (ROCK) “PsiKotic”
  • 5. Frederick Raekwon Villines “MaKeVeli”

 

Fall 2K17: N.W.A.

Dean: Stanton William Fields

AD: Miles Preston Hacket

1. Christopher Deonne Cohen, Jr. “IconiK”
2. Paapa-Berchie Kwaku Berko “Dos EKis”
3. Mark Wesley Morrison, Jr. “TrifeKta”
4. Maurice James Grier “Khronic Kase”
5. Frank Wesley Adams, III “LuKe Kage”
6. Omari Marcellus Hicks “UnorThOdox”
7. Allen Thomas Scott (ROCK) “RoKK NaTiOn”
8. Jamal Phillip Brown “TOny StarK”
10. Joshua Robert Smith “DeTOX”
11. Malik Jaquan Reives “Kalvin Klein”
12. Darryl Bernard Brunson, Jr. “KlienTAIL”

* Chapter Invisible